smoking

Quite possibly my last post ever...

  • Current Music
    All That Remains - Six
smoking

Why hell thar

Hell there Livejournal... It's been a while.

So what's been new with me? quite a bit I might say. I've moved to Wethersfield, CT to be closer to work. It's quite a large townhouse... plenty of room for me and my two cats. And well... yeah, thats about all thats new with me. So I guess I lied when I said there was a lot new.

I'm still single. Mostly by my own volition. I dated a little but for the most part women around here irritate me. I don't think I'll find someone I truely connect with in CT... Just not the right demographic maybe? Or maybe it's the lack of social places... Hartford just isn't boston. Driving to and from bars just doesn't work. So yeah... i miss boston. and the boston girls.

I'm currently in a mega turkey coma. need sleeps. and maybe i will update this again soon.
smoking

bloody hell

So I just gave blood again for the second time and I found out my Blood Type. A POSITIVE


I don't know why but this excited me... I've never known my blood type.
smoking

oh man GAY

I'm calling this entry gay because my last post was about hanging out with krizteen and now this entry is about hanging out with krizteen this weekend. YOU THINK I MIGHT LIKE THIS GIRL OR SOMETHING. So anyway, I drove out to visit K-teen and meet her roommate Linds. Lindsay is absolutely insane, but in a tiny cute kinda way. However she is way obsessed with pooping (but we all secretly are so its ok). I also met Rhosie and Eleanor ZOMG CUTE PUPS. They totally loved on me and had a shed fest all over my shirts but i didnt mind. We (not including the pups) went to Boston and walkkkkked and walkkkkked. I was looking forward to margaritas with dinner but these 2 girls got all whiney and tired so we peaced out but only after watching the troupe of dancing kunta kinte's. It was a fun time AND I CANT WAIT TILL WE DO IT AGAIN.

Hopefully I'll be having some sorta get together soon at my place. I can't really call it a party because I don't think that many people will fit, plus i'd imagine it would be kinda boring until I get the place situated and have enough people to invite over. But then again if i'm fully stocked up on booze the party will make itself. plus there might be conflicting hos at the place who all WANT A PIECE and they may have fight it out. PSHHH. :(

shit i need to go to bed work in the morning ughhhhhhhhhhHHH.
  • Current Music
    The Rasmus
smoking

holy hurrrrrrrrrrr

so i just came back from a "date". i use that term loosely because who i went out with has been like my secret love for ... 6 years or so? HOLLA krizteen!! o_O

so i drove ALL THE WAY TO RHODE ISLAND (only like 50 mins) and met her at her place( which is cute, but her roommate totally got boned on the smaller room) and we took for for BALD HILL (wtf). There are tons of mall attractions and resturants, so we went to eat at Olive Garden. HOLY SHIT they give you tons of food. HUGE ASS SALAD and tons o bread sticks. it was quite the meal. Then we went off to the movies to watch Pirates2. Awesomes movie by the way. Then wtf, it was like midnight and we're old people and got tired. So off I went back home, but only after being LIKE THE HAPPIEST DUDE EVER! seriously, long lost love for the winz!! no really, i was smiling like this:

^______________________________^ <-- phat smilez
  • Current Mood
    happy happy